Moonflower Morning Glory White Color Flower Seeds Pack of 5 Seeds

Save 84%

Price:
Sale priceRs. 49.00 Regular priceRs. 299.00

Description

Moonflower is a tender perennial vine that can add incredible beauty and powerful fragrance to a night garden. Often grown as an annual outside of its tropical and subtropical growing zones, this vine features large, heart-shaped, dark green leaves on robust, slightly prickly stems. Its trumpet-shaped flowers begin blooming in mid-summer and last until fall.

Botanical Name : Ipomoea alba (formerly Calonyction aculeatum)
Common Names : Moonflower, tropical white morning-glory, moon vine, evening glory, moon creeper
Plant Type : Vine
Mature Size : 10–15 ft. tall, 3–6 ft. wide
Sun Exposure : Full
Soil Type : Moist, well-drained
Bloom Time : Summer, fall
Flower Color : White, purple

Moonflower Care and Planting

  • Water a plant when the soil feels dry to touch
  • Water thoroughly in the summer and reduce watering for the winter & rainy season
  • Try to water the plants in the morning around 8-10am
  • You should remove dead, infected or damaged plant parts and throw in the garbage collector
  • You should fertilize a plant mostly in the spring season, flower bud stage
  • Mulch the potting mix with organic material

You may also like

Recently viewed

Top Picks for Your Garden

View all
Save 99%
Zinnia Double Scarlet Mixed Color Flower Seeds
Zinnia Double Scarlet Mixed Color Flower Seeds
Sale priceRs. 1.00 Regular priceRs. 159.00
In stock
Save 75%
Rain Lily Bulb Zephyranthes Mix Color Flower Bulbs (Pack of 05 Bulbs)
Rain Lily Bulb Zephyranthes Mix Color Flower Bulbs (Pack of 05 Bulbs)
Sale priceRs. 49.00 Regular priceRs. 199.00
In stock
Save 85%
Coleus Rainbow Mixed Color Flower Seeds
Coleus Rainbow Mixed Color Flower Seeds
Sale priceRs. 45.00 Regular priceRs. 299.00
In stock
Save 76%
Aparajita Clitoria Ternatea Butterfly Pea Mix Color Flower Hybrid Seeds
Aparajita Clitoria Ternatea Butterfly Pea Mix Color Flower Hybrid Seeds
Sale priceRs. 95.00 Regular priceRs. 399.00
In stock
Save 88%
Pansy Viola Mixed F1 | Flower Seeds
Pansy Viola Mixed F1 | Flower Seeds
Sale priceRs. 49.00 Regular priceRs. 399.00
In stock
Save 84%
Morning Glory Ipomoea Creeper Mix Color Flower Seeds
Morning Glory Ipomoea Creeper Mix Color Flower Seeds
Sale priceRs. 49.00 Regular priceRs. 299.00
In stock
Save 84%
Portulaca Rainbow Mixed Color Flower Seeds
Portulaca Rainbow Mixed Color Flower Seeds
Sale priceRs. 49.00 Regular priceRs. 299.00
In stock
Save 68%
Gerbera Mix Color Flower Seeds
Gerbera Mix Color Flower Seeds
Sale priceRs. 129.00 Regular priceRs. 399.00
In stock
Save 85%
Cherry Tomato Vegetable Seeds
Cherry Tomato Vegetable Seeds
Sale priceRs. 15.00 Regular priceRs. 99.00
In stock
Save 97%
Chuimui | Touch Me Not Plant Seeds
Chuimui | Touch Me Not Plant Seeds
Sale priceRs. 9.00 Regular priceRs. 299.00
In stock
Save 90%
Gomphrena Mix Color Flower Seeds
Gomphrena Mix Color Flower Seeds
Sale priceRs. 15.00 Regular priceRs. 149.00
In stock
Save 67%
Rose Pink Rain Lily (01 Bulb) Zephyranthes Flower Bulbs
Rose Pink Rain Lily (01 Bulb) Zephyranthes Flower Bulbs
Sale priceRs. 15.00 Regular priceRs. 45.00
In stock